Friday, August 20, 2004

Hola

Hey guys! I just got into San Antonio TX (yea Texas!) and am at new school and I'm having so much fun already. My roommate is cool, but has anyone ever seen the Dell commercial where the two roommates and one is kinda preppie and energetic and the other is kinda gothic? Yea, that's sorta what it's like, but shes sweet neways and we randomly get along. I hope everyone's having fun at college or getting ready to go soon. Talk to yall later...Off to unpack all my crap.

2 Comments:

Blogger Karen said...

Hey Steph! I'm so glad you like your school. College is totally fun times. Plus, you are in Texas so you know its gonna rock! Call me anytime or e-mail me and fill me in on all of your juicy gossip and whatnot! Love you lots! ~Karen

August 21, 2004 at 9:57 AM  
Blogger Tommy said...

wait...wait....which one of you is which in the commercial???

August 24, 2004 at 12:09 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home